Ohio's FBS and FCS signings

The Associated Press Published:

COLUMBUS, Ohio (AP) -- A list of signings announced by Ohio's FBS and FCS colleges on Wednesday, the first day for the signing of national letters of intent to play football at Division I schools:

Ohio State

Warren Ball, rb, 6-2, 205, DeSales HS, Columbus, Ohio

De'van Bogard, db, 6-0, 175, Glenville HS, Cleveland

Jacoby Boren, ol, 6-2, 275, Central HS, Pickerington, Ohio

Taylor Decker, ol, 6-8, 315, Butler HS, Vandalia, Ohio

Kyle Dodson, ol, 6-6, 310, Cleveland Heights (Ohio) HS

Bri'onte Dunn, rb, 6-2, 220, GlenOak HS, Canton, Ohio

Pat Elflein, ol, 6-3, 285, North HS, Pickerington, Ohio

Frank Epitropoulos, wr, 6-3, 197, Upper Arlington (Ohio) HS

Cardale Jones, qb, 6-5, 220, Fork Union Military Acad., Va.

Jamal Marcus, olb, 6-2, 235, Hillside HS, Durham, N.C.

Joey O'Connor, ol, 6-4, 295, Windsor (Colo.) HS

Najee Murray, db, 5-11, 172, Steubenville (Ohio) HS

David Perkins, ath, 6-2, 220, Washington HS, South Bend, Ind.

Josh Perry, lb, 6-3, 230, Olentangy HS, Delaware, Ohio

Se'von Pittman, de, 6-5, 245, McKinley HS, Canton, Ohio

Tyvis Powell, db, 6-3, 180, Bedford (Ohio) HS

Armani Reeves, db, 5-10, 185, Catholic Memorial HS, West Roxbury, Mass.

Luke Roberts, lb, 6-2, 225, Lancaster HS, Lancaster, Ohio

Tommy Schutt, dt, 6-3, 300, Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Ricquan Southward, wr, 6-2, 190, Lakeland (Fla.) HS.

Noah Spence, de, 6-4, 245, Bishop McDevitt HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Blake Thomas, te, 6-4, 245, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland

Michael Thomas, wr, 6-4, 205, Fork Union (Va.) Military Acad.

Adolphus Washington, de, 6-5, 245, Taft HS, Cincinnati

Camren Williams, lb, 6-2, 215, Catholic Memorial HS, West Roxbury, Mass.

Bowling Green

Michael Allen, wr, 5-10, 175, East L.A. College

J.J. Beggan, ol, 6-4, 290, Seton LaSalle HS, Pittsburgh

Jacob Bennett, ol, 6-6, 290, Lebanon HS, Lebanon, Ohio

Coy Brown, lb, 5-11, 215, Northwood HS, Wakarusa, Ind.

Dalton Chapman, ol., 6-7, 285, Grove City HS, Grove City, Ohio

Jhalil-Nashid Croley, lb, 6-3, 245, Princeton HS, Cincinnati

Scott Davis, te, 6-5, 240, Mills E. Godwin HS Richmond, Va.

Logan Dietz, ol, 6-5, 280, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh

Anthony Farinella, k, 6-3, 180, Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.

Erick Hallmon, lb, 6-0, 195, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Greg Hohenstein, ls, 6-3, 195, Wheaton-Warrenville South HS, Warrenville, Ill.

Kelii Kekuewa, ol, 6-3, 300, Arizona Western

James Knapke, qb, 6-3, 185, Bishop Luers HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Izaah Lunsford, dt, 6-3, 265, Shroder Paideia HS, Cincinnati

Mike Minns II, dt, 6-0, 300, Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Josh Pettus, s, 5-10, 200, College of DuPage

James Sanford, s, 6-2, 190, Xenia HS, Xenia, Ohio

Ben Steward, ol, 6-7, 300, Holt HS, Holt, Mich.

Will Watson, cb, 6-1, 185, Jefferson HS, Tampa, Fla.

James White, wr, 6-1, 180, Crockett Technical HS, Southfield, Mich.

Cincinnati

Kevin Brown, db, 6-1, 195, Lawrence Central HS, Indianapolis

Deionte Buckley, rb, 5-9, 195, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

Jonathan Burt, dl, 6-3, 248, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

Errol Clarke, lb, 6-2, 210, Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Bennie Coney, qb, 6-2, 210, Plant City (Fla.) HS

DeShawn Dowdy, te, 6-4, 222, North HS, Akron, Ohio

Marcus Foster, db, 6-1, 190, Troy (Ohio) HS

Trenton Norvell, qb, 6-4, 215, Seabreeze HS, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Josh Posley, dl, 6-2, 238, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

Shakim Alonzo, wr, 6-5, 205, Woodland Hills HS, Pittsburgh

Deyshawn Bond, ol, 6-3, 283, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

Drake Bruns, db, 6-0, 190, Highlands HS, Fort Thomas, Ky.

Franklin Bruscianelli, lb, 6-0, 220, Montini Catholic, Woodridge, Ill.

Nate Cole, wr, 6-0, 177, Mitchell HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Dylan Coombs, db, 6-1, 185, Colerain HS, Cincinnati

Alex Dale, db, 5-10, 170, University School, Memphis, Tenn.

Zach Edwards, db, 6-1, 180, Middletown (Ohio) HS

Jeremy Graves, wr, 6-2, 185, Maple Heights (Ohio) HS

Tion Green, rb, 6-0, 197, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Corey Griffin, lb, 6-1, 205, Coral Reef HS, Miami, Fla.

Aaron Harris, rb, 6-0, 200, Southwestern CC

Andre Jones, db, 6-1, 195, Colerain HS, Cincinnati

Joey Jones, lb, 6-0, 190, South Dade HS, Homestead, Fla.

E.J. Junior, rb, 6-0, 210, Middletown (Ohio) HS

Ryan Leahy, ol, 6-6, 256, La Salle HS, Cincinnati

Ey'Shawn McClain, lb, 6-2, 220, Raines HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Alex Pace, dl, 6-3, 284, Glenville HS, Cleveland

Leviticus Payne, db, 5-9, 176, Southfield (Mich.) HS

Caleb Stacey, ol, 6-4, 280, Oak Hills HS, Cincinnati

Kyle Williamson, ol, 6-5, 275, Madeira HS, Cincinnati

Dayton

(FCS school does not offer scholarships; no list available at this time)

Kent State

C.J. Brathwaite, rb, 5-7, 185, West Bloomfield HS, West Bloomfield, Mich.

James Brooks, wr, 5-10, 200, South Lake HS, Groveland, Fla.

Denzell Burton, lb, 6-1, 205, Glenville HS, Cleveland.

Charles Chandler, wr, 6-3, 185, Francis DeSales HS, Columbus.

Kyle Crum, te, 6-5, 210, Minerva HS, Minerva, Ohio

Matthew Dellinger, lb, 6-2, Clarkston HS, Clarkston, Mich.

Julian Durden, rb, 5-8, 170, Montour HS, McKees Rocks, Pa.

Brice Fackler, te, 6-4, 215, Kenton HS, Kenton, Ohio

Chris Fairchild, 6-2, 300, Oak Hill HS, Oak Hill, Ohio

David Fisher, qb, 6-1, 215, Palomar CC, Oceanside, Calif.

Tad France, ol, 6-4, 265, Elyria HS, Elyria, Ohio

Jordan Italiano, s, 5-10, 195, Canfield HS, Canfield, Ohio

Jake Kincaid, de, 6-2, 245, Central HS, Pickerington, Ohio

Colton Kmetz, olb, 6-5, 220, Urbana HS, Ijamsville, Md.

Adam Maxie, db, 6-2, 175, Christian Academy, Westlake, Texas

Anthony Melchiori, p/k, 5-11, 185,Aurora HS, Aurora, Ohio

Alex Nielsen, ol, 6-4, 260, Elyria Catholic HS, Amherst, Ohio

Jason O'Bryan, db, 6-3, 195, Madison HS, Madison, Ohio

Colin Reardon, qb, 6-1, 195, Poland Seminary HS, Poland, Ohio

Reno Reda, de, 6-5, 255, Watkins Memorial HS, Pataskala, Ohio

Kerrick Rhone, db, 5-11, 175, Hendrickson HS, Pflugerville, Texas

Jamal Roberts, db, 5-10, 170, Zephyrhlls HS, Dale City, Fla.

Keenan Stalls, db, 6-0, 175, Plant HS, Tampa, Fla.

Jake Witucki, ol, 6-5, 283, Highlands HS, Natrona Heights, Pa.

William Woods, ath, 5-9, 175, Shaw HS, Cleveland

Miami (Ohio)

Bryson Albright, de, 6-5, 210, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati

J'Terius Brown, de, 6-3, 225, Miller Grove HS, Milledgeville, Ga.

Ryan Callen, ot, 6-3, 270, Central HS, Hinsdale, Ill.

Brandyn Cook, ol, 6-2, 295, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati

Nick Custer, ol, 6-4, 275, Elder HS, Cincinnati

Orlando David, te, 6-3, 240, Chaminade-Madonna HS, Miami, Fla.

Terry Davis, ol, 6-4, 305, Wyoming HS, Cincinnati

David DeLeon, dt, 6-1, 278, Bamberg-Ehrhardt HS, Bamberg, S.C.

Josh Dooley, lb, 5-11, 200, Mason (Ohio) HS

Austin Gearing, qb, 6-5, 205, Bishop Fenwick HS, Middletown, Ohio

Nate Gerbus, lb, 6-1, 220, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati

Kent Kern, lb, 6-2, 220, St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, Ohio

DaQuan Lucas, db, 5-10, 185, Timberland HS, St. Stephens, S.C.

Jay Mastin, s, 6-1, 200, Centerville (Ohio) HS

Spencer McInnis, rb, 5-9, 175, Orchard Lake St. Mary HS, Commerce Twp., Mich.

Fred McRae, wr, 5-9, 160, Chaminade-Madonna HS, Miami, Fla.

Kaleb Patterson, k, 5-9, 160, Byrnes HS, Duncan, S.C.

Jimmy Rousher, te, 6-3, 254, Canfield (Ohio) HS

Wesley Scott, dl, 6-3, 245, Ridgeland (S.C.) HS

Sam Shisso, wr, 6-5, 205, East Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jack Snowball, rb, 6-0, 211, Wadsworth (Ohio) HS

Marshall Taylor, db, 6-4, 185, Crisp County HS, Cordele, Ga.

Jamire Westbrook, rb, 5-9, 195, Kings HS, Kings Mills, Ohio

Rokeem Williams, wr, 6-1, 185, Williston-Elko HS, Williston, S.C.

Mitchell Winters, de, 6-5, 245, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel HS, Mississauga, Ont.

Ohio

Ty Branz, de, 6-2, 250, Iowa Western CC

Trae Clark, dl, 6-3, 350, Colerain HS, Cincinnati

Toran Davis, s, 5-11, 200, Southwest DeKalb HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Tim Edmond, lb, 6-0, 245, Hutchinson CC

Nick Gibbons, ol, 6-4, 308, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Davon Henry, ath, 6-2, 232, Hyde Park Baptist HS, Round Rock, Texas

Kurt Laseak, de, 6-4, 225, Mentor (Ohio) HS

Chris Murray, wr, 5-10, 185, King HS, Tampa, Fla.

Daz'mond Patterson, rb, 5-7, 180, Plant City (Fla.) HS

Jordan Reid, wr, 6-2, 190, Parkview HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Mike Roberts, ath, 6-4, 245, Benedictine HS, Cleveland

Malik Rodriguez, wr, 6-2, 200, Poly Prep Country Day HS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Jake Schany, lb, 6-2, 210, Blair (Neb.) HS

Sebastian Smith, ath, 6-2, 180, Central HS, Pickerington, Ohio

John Tanner, te, 6-4, 240, Moeller HS, Cincinnati

Troy Watson, ol, 6-6, 280, Aurora (Ohio) HS

Matt Waters, wr, 6-0, 205, Iowa Western CC

Wade Wells, de, 6-3, 235, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

Greg Windham, qb, 6-1, 217, King HS, Tampa, Fla.

Toledo

Brian Blackburn, qb, 6-6, 225, Crockett HS, Detroit

Cameron Cole, cb, 6-0, 190, Fort Scott (Kan.) CC

Jaylen Coleman, lb, 6-0, 225, University Prep, Pittsburgh

Chris Collins, de, 6-4, 270, John Hay HS, Cleveland

Allen Covington, dt, 6-2, 272, Armwood HS, Tampa, Fla.

Marcus Davis, wr, 5-10, 175, Coffman HS, Dublin, Ohio

Brad Dunavant, p, 6-0, 195, Trinity Valley (Texas) CC

Mike Ebert, te, 6-6, 240, Perkins HS, Sandusky, Ohio

Juwan Haynes, cb, 6-0, 185, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh

James Henry, ol, 6-8, 255, Upper Arlington (Ohio) HS

Treyvon Hester, dt, 6-3, 290, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburgh

Corey Jones, wr, 5-8, 165, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburgh

Orion Jones, dl, 6-2, 270, Jenks HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Damion Jones-Moore, rb, 5-7, 180, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh

Danny Larkins, wr, 5-11, 190, Madison HS, Madison Heights, Mich.

Raymond Marlow, ol, 6-7, 323, Carroll HS, Dayton, Ohio

Phillip Martin, dl, 6-4, 275, Kenwood Academy, Chicago

Armani Miller, wr, 6-0, 185, Wayne HS, Huber Heights, Ohio

Chase Murdock, lb, 6-0, 215, Barrington (Ill.) HS

Travis Nees, s, 5-11, 195, Piqua (Ohio) HS

Storm Norton, ol, 6-8, 310, Whitmer HS, Toledo, Ohio

Paul Perschon, ol, 6-6, 310, Conant HS, Schaumburg, Ill.

Marc Remy, rb, 6-0, 186, North Olmsted (Ohio) HS

Craig Runyan, te, 6-4, 230, Marysville (Ohio) HS

Jody Webb, rb, 5-9, 170, Whitmer HS, Toledo, Ohio

Chaz Whitaker, s, 6-2, 180, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburgh

Alex Zmolik, te, 6-5, 230, Port Huron (Mich.) HS

Youngstown State

Matt Bell, dl, 6-4, 285, Hickory HS, Hermitage, Pa.

Kevon Caffey, lb, 5-10, 190, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Chris Charles, s, 6-0, 195, Ellsworth College, Pompano Beach, Fla.

Julius Childs, cb, 5-11, 175, Compton College, Los Angeles

Jamar Clark, wr, 6-2, 180, McKeesport Area HS, McKeesport, Pa.

Dylan Colucci, ol, 6-6, 300, Greater Latrobe HS, Latrobe, Pa.

Brandon Davis, dl, 6-3, 310, Joliet JC, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Brock Eisenhuth, ol, 6-5, 305, Johnstown HS, Johnstown, Pa.

Jordan Feeser, te, 6-4, 240, Piqua HS, Piqua, Ohio

Twin Fernandes, s, 6-0, 185, Compton College, Buena Park, Calif.

Dana Harris, ol, 6-3, 305, Grand Rapids CC, Detroit

Terry Johnson, lb, 6-2, 200, Countryside HS, Pinellas Park, Fla.

Chavien Nolcox, lb, 6-5, 210, Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Cleveland

Byron Pringle, wr, 6-2, 185, Robinson HS, Tampa, Fla.

David Rivers, db, 6-2, 185, American Senior HS, Hialeah, Fla.

Jameel Smith, s, 6-0, 190, Norland HS, Miami, Fla.

Anthony Szymczak, dl, 6-3, 315, Bishop McDowell HS, Erie, Pa.

Austin Trgovcich, dl, 6-3, 285, Cardinal Mooney HS, Youngstown, Ohio

Nick Wargo, qb, 6-3, 215, Walsh Jesuit HS, Stow, Ohio

Michael Wheary, wr, 5-11, 170, Lakeland Christian HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Mac Wightman, ol, 6-4, 295, Avon HS, Avon Lake, Ohio

Terrell Williams, de, 6-3, 250, McKeesport Area HS, McKeesport, Pa.

Christian Wilson, ol, 6-6, 320, McKeesport HS, McKeesport, Pa.