Class of 2011

Published:

Western Hills High School Class of 2011

Jalen Lee Adair

Jorden Lonnie Adair

Ciara Lydia Amey

Lauren Caitlin Armstrong

Mauro Alberto Avalos

Collin Gregory Averill

Elias Raymond Baase

Andrew Bernard Ballard

Jordan Scott Barrass

Michael Bray Bennett

Ashley Nicole Booth

Dorian Slade Brawner

Heather Magen Brown

Shawn Michael Bryant

Brittney Danielle Buss

Diana Elizabeth Bustos

Zackory Star Butts

Christopher Lee Calvert

Krystal Renae Cammuse

Jordan Blake Cary

Megan Nicole Chaney

Eve Darnell Cinnamon

Jacob Ryan Clark

Jalen Kendale Clark

Victoria Lauren Clark

Robert Anthony Clay

Logan Seth Coffey

Andrew Jeffery Wayne Cole

Kalyn Patrice Juliett Collins

Nathaniel Josef Colten

Charles Justin Combs

John Rey Concepcion

Angela Nicole Conway

David Allen Cook

Shawn Anthony Cook

Leeann Michelle Covington

Emilee Sara Crews

Jesse Ann Cummins

Randi Lynn Cummins

Edward Lee Cunningham

Michael Jacob Dean

Justin Tyler Downey

Emily Renee Durham

Cody Allan Lloyd Emery

Daniel Lee Frantz

Whitney Angel Gaines

Austin Ryan Goins

Joshua John Paul Goins

Philip Joseph Russell Goins

Michael Music Goss

Haley Lee Gove

Andrea Michelle Grace

Serena Marie Guerin

Brittany Renee Hall

Carrie Elaine Hamon

Kyle Douglas Hamons

Brandon Troy Hano

Dylan Charles Hanvey

Madison Catherine Harbin

Joel Thomas Hayes

Taylor Wells Hedden

Dakota Dale Heise

Raenieshia Janae Henton

Ali Katherine Higgs

Skylier Thomas Hockensmith

Ken Nathaniel Holbrook

Tyler Jordon Hopkins

Katherine Elizabeth Howard

Kayla Nicole Howard

Marcus Anthony Howard

Jarrett Keith Hyatt

Nicholas Cain Jackson

Xavier Alexander Jennings

Corey Patrick Johnson

Gary Wayne Kail Jr.

Zachary Kenneth Kannapel

Mason Alan Kasinger

Quentin Jennings Kenner

Austin Scott Lambert

Autumn Nicole Lancaster

Audrey Claire Lewis

Darrell Wayne Lewis Jr.

Eric Coleman Lewis

Ronald Lewis Jr.

John Benjamin Liebman

Mong Lee Lieng

Ines Teresa Lopez

David Tyler Mahoney

Micah Nicole Mansavage

Elizabeth Renee Marshall

Quentin Samuel Martin

Samantha Kasee Mattingly

Tara Dawn May

Fawn Nichole McLean

Harley Renee Meagher

Brittany Nicole Miller

Bryan Edward Miracle

Marcus Anthony Morris

Jonathan Edward Murphy II

Christian Lacoda Newton

Kuy Mitchell Parker

Kelly Jeanette Payton

Hallie Elizabeth Perkins

August Beam Phillips

Cody Wade Pittman

Christopher Craig Pugh

Erin Presley Ratliff

Melina Sumer Ratliff

Zachary Wayne Redding

Jonherman Jackson Rogers

Stevie Gayle Ruppe

Samuel Owen Ruth III

Clinton Jacob Rutledge

Mary Katherine Sanders

Nicholas Ryan Sandoval

Emily Elizabeth Schaeffer

Kevin Vincent Schlais

Danielle Katelyn Schreiner

Samantha Ann Seelinger

Kyle Joseph Sewell

Muqeet Shahid

Jacob Thomas Sharp

Arie Fitzhugh Slone

Dana Paige Smith

Hunter William Smith

Macy Elise Smith

Amanda Louise Smitha

Hannah Marie Snell

Matthew David Spicer

Katie Rebecca Stubbs

Ashley Brooke Sturgill

Caycee Lynn Sturgill

Ivana Marie Sudduth

Sam Crawford Swigert

Dade Alley Tandy

Tammie Ann Tate

Megan Rian Terrell

Samuel Paul Zachary Trainor

Amber Christine Troxell

Destinee Arial Tyson

Kendyl Taylor Vandergriff

Kathryn Elizabeth Vest

Jacob Nelson Vittetow

Joseph Allen Wainscott

Kayla Mashae Walker

Meagan Renae Walker

Bethany LeeAnn Wallace

Victoria Leigh Wallace

Paris Tomara Washington

Katelynn Senise Watts

Loren Catherine Weatherholt

Shelby Ruth White

Lorin Deandra Williams

Brianna Colleen Wilson

Amy Nichole Winans

Bailey Dennis Wooldridge

Glenn Christopher Wooldridge

Christopher Allen Zeigler

Zachary Robert Zeinert

Elizabeth Faye Zoeller

 

Western Hills High School Scholarship Recipients 2011

>Jalen Adair: University of Kentucky William C. Parker Scholarship

>Lauren Armstrong: Recommendation Scholarship to Sullivan University, MS Community Service Scholarship

>Ashley Booth: Presidential Scholarship to Georgetown College, Christian Leadership Scholarship to Georgetown College, KBC Scholarship, Georgetown College Volleyball Scholarship, DAR Good Citizenship Award

>Dorian Brawner: Bluegrass Energy Scholarship, Frankfort Rotary Scholarship, District 671 Rotary Scholarship, Trustee Scholarship to the University of Louisville, Kentucky Transportation Cabinet Civil Engineering Scholarship

>Eve Cinnamon: Johnson Bible College Presidential Scholarship

>Jalen Clark: Thomas More Full-tuition Basketball Scholarship

>Victoria Clark: University of Kentucky First Scholar Academic Scholarship, Franklin Co. Homemaker's Scholarship, Alpha Kappa Alpha Future Teacher's Scholarship, National Seabee's Memorial Scholarship, Franklin Co. Education Association Scholarship

>Logan Coffey: Marietta College Dean's Scholarship, Marietta College Pioneer Scholarship

>Kaylin Collins: University of Kentucky Academic Scholarship

>Whitney Gaines: Burger King Scholarship, Georgetown College Giddings Award, Georgetown College Vocal Music Scholarship, Georgetown College Christian Leadership Scholarship

>Michael Goss: NROTC Marine Corp Scholarship to attend the University of South Carolina

>Madison Harbin: Western Hills Chapter of the Spanish Honor Society Academic Scholarship, Furman University Achiever's Scholarship

>Dakota Heise: Transylvania University Presidential Scholarship

>Raeneishia Henton: YMCA Black Achiever's Scholarship, University of Kentucky Catalyst Scholarship, University of Kentucky William C. Parker Scholarship, LL Cull Health Care Scholarship

>Ali Higgs: University of Kentucky Flagship Scholarship, Michael Wood Memorial FFA Scholarship

>Katie Howard: Centre College Faculty Scholarship

>Kayla Howard: Campbellsville College Academic Scholarship, Campbellsville College Band Performance Grant

>Marcus Howard: Indiana University Southeast McPheeter's Scholarship, Indiana University Southeast Baseball Scholarship, Reverend K.L. and Sarah Moore Scholarship

>Quentin Kenner: University of Kentucky Flagship Scholarship

>Autumn Lancaster: Whitaker Bank Paul Gray Memorial Scholarship

>Darrell Lewis: Ohio Tech Collision Repair Scholarship

>Ben Liebman: Frankfort Optimist Club's Optimist Club Scholarship Essay

>Tyler Mahoney: HMB Engineering Scholarship, University of Kentucky Engineering Department Scholarship, University of Kentucky Presidential Scholarship

>Kasee Mattingly: University of Kentucky Provost Scholarship

>Fawn McLean: Morehead State University Eagle Excel Award

>August Phillips: Vanderbilt University Fred Schoepflin Scholarship

>Erin Ratliff: Western Kentucky University College Heights Academic Scholarship, Western Kentucky University Regents Scholarship

>Emily Schaeffer: University of Kentucky Presidential Scholarship

>Kyle Sewell: Suzanna Thurston Memorial Band Scholarship

>Arie Slone: Thomas More Dean's Scholarship, Thomas More Leadership Scholarship, Thomas More Football Scholarship

>Destinee Tyson: Peggy King Bluegrass Theatre Guild Scholarship, Berea College Full Tuition Scholarship, Marraccini/Fint Education Scholarship, Zolo-Zoll Capital City Teacher's Scholarship, Suzanna Thurston Memorial Band Scholarship

> Megan Walker: Berea College Full Tuition Scholarship

>Victoria Wallace: Bellarmine University Monsignor Horrigan Academic Scholarship, Bellarmine University Trustee Scholarship, Michael Wood Memorial FFA Scholarship

>Loren Weatherholt: Eastern Kentucky University Presidential Scholarship

>Shelby White: Burch Dental Practice Math/Science Scholarship, Bellarmine University Monsignor Horrigan Academic Scholarship, Franklin Co. Rotary Club Scholarship

>Elizabeth Zoeller: Georgetown College Virginia Covington Grant

Franklin County High School Class of 2011 

Leighton Christopher Adams

Foster Danquah Akado

Robert Alexander Amato

Sandra Amponsah

Marlana Louise Anglin

Kasey Ray Austin

Clarisse Awamengwi

Heather Lea Ayer

John Charles Bailey

Dillon Wade Banks

Patrick Fontaine Banks

Travis Cade Banks

Jacob Cody Barnes

William Thomas Bell

Alberto José Benavides

Hassan Boughroud

DiAndre Shakel Britt

Chelsea Morgan Brown

Christopher Grant Brown

Justin William Miller Brown

Toni Marie Brown

Richard Victor Brunner III

Lauren Burks

Brandon Carlisle

Maurissa T Carter

Terrence Michael Clancy

Savanna Lei Clark

Megan Rose Clifton

Logan Edward Clouse

Chelsi Tayler Coburn

Isabel Claire Cochran

Huey Lee Collins

McKenzie Dawn Connor

David Edward Councill

Jordan Lee Courtney

Justin Courtney

Joshua David Crosby

Leonel C Cruz

Jordan Christopher Cumpston

Raymond Davis

Dustin Ray Dawson

David Samuel Dick

Lauren Ashley Doll

Silu Dong

Paul Steven Dowdle

Megan Kinningham Drake

Ivan Lee Duvall

James Edward Edelen

Lyndi Michelle Egbert

Julia Rose Ellis

Jonathan Derek Erwin

Trey Calton Estill

Lindsay Elizabeth Fallis

Tia Kaye Flowers

Rachael Ann Elizabeth Footland

Brian Christopher Gearhart

Taylor Peyton Gentry

Cassidy Paige Graham

Rebecca Ann Graves

Tyler Scott Grimes

Michael Edward Guarnieri

Jordan Ashley Guffey

Lacinda Rose Hack

Chase Allen Haddix

Jerricah Rian Hagan

Monica Brooke Hager

Emily Danielle Hampton

Robert Dylan Hancock

Alexis Payne Hardesty

Taylor Mae Harlow

Megan Dawn Henry

Shelby Brooks Henry

Jacob Devin Hicks

Kimberly Faith Higgins

Charles B Hillard

Carissa Shay Hinkle

Amber Nicole Hiske

Austin Blake Hoagland

Jacon Marquise Lynn Hobbs

Kristen Elizabeth Hogan

Christopher A Holder

Alyssa Laine Hoover

Randall Scott Howard

Olivia Page Howell

Bethany Hunley

Sarah Jeanette Hurt

Anne-Marthe Isaksen

Capri Denise Jackson

Nicholas Harrod Jacoby +

Morgen Thomas Lesley Jasper

Jared Thomas Johnson

Nicholas Daniel Johnson

Keaston Diovinni Jones

Kristopher Thomas Jones

Matthew Logan Jones

Regina Kaylyn Jones

Derrick Benjamin Kelley

Roy Owens Kitchen Jr.

Jared Franklin Lancaster

Benjamin Thomas Laslie +

Jarret Parker Link

Jasmine Nichole Long

Kristopher Michael Long

Adrianna Ivylise Lopez

Christina Catherine Lynch

Lucas Pryor Mason

Mason Trey Mathers

Corey Lyle May

Brittany Denise McCall

Joshua Ryan McCleskey

Lauren Chéyse McCoy

Roman Adonis McGowan

John Coleman McIntosh

Kristin Marie McIntosh

Benjamin Taylor Mefford

Jasmen K Metcalf

Chelsea Brook Metts

Erica Renee Mitchell

Justin Lee Monroe

Cathrine Stella Mountain

Ashley Paige Mulder

Matthew Gregory Nease

Ryan Wesley Nickel

Lane Alan Northcutt

Claudia Nuñez

Micaiah Joi Okonkwo

Glenn Douglas Oldham

Justin Edward Parker

Maulesh Patel

Hannah Marie Peck

José Piña

Holly Sue Star Powell

Alisa Kellie Price

Thomas Paul Prosser Jr

Kelsey Marie Purvis

Antonio Ray Pusey

Ryan Craig Queen

Heather Renea Redmon

Robert Alexander Reynolds

Halden Reed Rhorer

Cory Tyler Rice

Nicholas Alexander Richardson

Ricky Lee Riddle

Chelsea Leigh Rivers

Thomas Green Teague Robb

Cole Allen Roberts

Erica Lauren Roberts

Casey Lynn Rodgers

Rachel Elizabeth Rogers

John William Rossetti

Jessica Alejandra Rueda

Veera Salonen

Kari Danielle Salyers

Johnathon Matthew Sandifer

Courtney Erin Schneider

Kyle Joseph Scott

Ronnie Frederick Sewell

Rian Olivia Shambaugh

Sabrina Michelle Shouse

Abigail Reid Smith

Annie Todde Smith

Katlyn Jo Smith

Parker Hinden Smith

Kristopher Logan Smoot

Benjamin W Stacy

Bryan David Steitz

Mollie Carole Stephens

Johnny Wayne Stevens

Kaitlyn Maree Steverson

Savannah Brooke Stigers

Van Edward Stills Jr.

Brady M Sturm

Adam Charles Surratt

Lauren Ashley Sutcliffe

R Nathan Swatzyna

Wesley Allen Tackett

Daniel Jims Taylor

Lindsay Anne Taylor

Karthik Thangappan

Justin Tyler Thomas

Justin Martin Thompson

Katie Marie Tillett

Larkin Mariel Tyler

Daphne Raé Tyson

Suzanne Mai VanArsdall

William VanDeren VanArsdall Jr.

Corey Thomas Ware

Shelby Katrice Warren

Wesley Thomas Watkins

Brittany Lynn Watson

Sara Elizabeth Watts

Emily Kristine Welch

McKenzie Rá Welch

Ashley Marie Whang

Andrew C Whitworth

Alexandria Shy Wilcox

Allen Prather Williams +

Jacob Andrew Williams

Travious Devonte Williams

Jonathon Todd Wilson

Joseph Scott Wilson

Michelle Courtney Wolfe

Shelby Danielle Wray

Michael Raymond Young

+ deceased

Franklin County High School Scholarship Recipients 2001

>Foster Akado: Woodford R. Porter Scholarship

>Clarisse Awamengwi: Rotary Club Award

>Heather Ayer: Furman University Achievers Scholarship

>A.J. Benavides: UK William C. Parker Scholarship and Provost Scholarship

>Chelsea Brown: United States Army Scholar Athlete Award

>Grant Brown: Scholastic Achievement Award Scholarship

>Logan Clouse: United States Army Scholar Athlete Award, KHSAA 11th Region Sportsmanship Award

>David Councill: All American Bowl Marching Band

>Josh Crosby: UK Provost Scholarship

>Julia Ellis: Don Sturgeon District 3 Scholarship, UK Provost Scholarship

>Derek Erwin: University of Kentucky Band and Jazz Scholarship

>Cassidy Graham: UK Flagship Scholarship

>Tyler Grimes: Ben Laslie Memorial FFA Scholarship

>Lacinda Hack: Chad Lippert Memorial Scholarship, KHSAA 11th Region Sportsmanship Award

>Alexis Hardesty: Scholar Award, University of South Carolina Scholarship, Capital City Women’s Club Scholarship

>Taylor Harlow: Kentucky State University Scholarship

>Krissie Hogan: EKU Presidential Scholarship, University of the Cumberlands Academic Scholarship

>Morgen Jasper: UK Flagship Scholarship

>Nick Johnson: UK Presidential Scholarship and Vocal Scholarship

>Christina Catherine Lynch: Warren Wilson College Sutton Honor and Achievement Scholarship for Academic Merit

>Cathrine Mountain: University of Louisville Governor’s Scholar Scholarship

>Lane Northcutt: East Frankfort Kiwanis Scholarship, Eagle Scout Scholarship, Murray State University Scholarship

>Hal Rhorer: Jennifer Penn Memorial Scholarship, Principal’s Leadership Award

>Nicholas Richardson: Eagle Scout Scholarship

>Chelsea Rivers: Converse College           

>Tommy Robb: John Harnice Memorial Scholarship

>Erica Roberts: Sullivan University Imagine America, Senior Scholarship Award, and Recommendation Scholarship

>Courtney Schneider: UK Provost Scholarship and Agriculture Award

>Kyle Scott: UK Flagship Scholarship

>Abby Smith: Bert Hawkins Memorial Scholarship, Xavier University Scholarship

>Karthik Thangappan: National Merit Scholarship Certificate of Merit, Hallmark Scholarship

>Justin Thomas: UK Provost Scholarship

>Justin Thompson: University of Alabama Mel Allen Endowment Scholarship, Hallmark Scholarship, University of Dayton Scholarship

>Will VanArsdall: National Merit Scholarship Certificate of Merit

>Wesley Watkins: Switzer Ruritan Club Buddy Lewis Memorial Scholarship, EKU Presidential Scholarship, Kentucky Law Enforcement Memorial Scholarship

>Emily Welch: Eastern Kentucky University Music Scholarship

>Andrew Whitworth: University of Louisville Governor’s Scholar Scholarship

>Alex Wilcox: Bluegrass Theatre Guild Peggy King Memorial Scholarship

 

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.