Local teams run well at Archives

Special to The State Journal Published:

The local teams had five winners in the six divisions of the middle school cross country meet Wednesday at the Archives.

Winning on the girls side were Bondurant’s Jett Bradley in the fourth grade and under division, Elkhorn’s Olivia Hagg in the fifth-sixth grade division, and Elkhorn’s Madeline Clements in the seventh-eighth grade division.

For the boys, Elkhorn’s Levy Deckard won the fourth grade and under division, and Bondurant’s John Miscovich won the seventh-eighth grade division.

All the races covered 1,500 meters. The complete local results are listed below.

GIRLS

Fourth grade

and under

1. Jett Bradley (BMS) 6:11.33, 3. Allison Harrod (GS) 7:04.01, 5. Olivia Onodu (GS) 7:12.57, 6. Ingrid Hagg (EMS) 7:18.40, 9. Gracie Griffin (BMS) 7:28.03, 10. Caitlin Wallace (TFCA) 7:28.67, 14. Jill Jacobs (CD) 7:39.66, 17. Sara Jones (BMS) 7:46.64, 19. Allyssa Mathers (EMS) 7:58.12, 20. Mattie Brock (BMS) 7:59.33, 21. Natalee Allison (FMS) 8:00.00, 22. Cristina Chavez (FMS) 8:00.79, 23. Olivia Moore (CD) 8:05.46, 26. Daniela Dempsey (GS) 8:10.84, 27. Emma Campbell (BMS) 8:11.84, 30. Sarah Kate Asher (TFCA) 8:17.06, 32. Lauren Crumbaugh (BMS) 8:24.33, 34. Rebecca Vaught (TFCA) 8:27.53, 35. Isabella Johnson (FMS) 8:31.08, 37. Fernanda Fuentes (GS) 8:35.03, 39. Ella Abney (FMS) 8:38.13, 45. Emily Harrod (GS) 8:49.79, 48. Caley Allison (FMS) 8:53.56, 50. Caydence Carpentar (EMS) 9:01.78, 51. Isabelle Cecil (GS) 9:05.84, 52. Lara Baute (FMS) 9:07.34, 53. Elizabeth Judy (BMS) 9:10.11, 54. Madison Floyd (FMS) 9:12.76, 56. Lily Jaminet (GS) 9:20.63, 57. Amaya Perry (FMS) 9:31.55, 59. Chloe Allison (FMS) 9:39.43, 61. Ella Atkins-Atumbo (FMS) 9:57.35, 62. Macy Dungan (FMS) 10:01.64, 63. Penelope Baute (FMS) 10:07.66, 64. Tori Hayden (GS) 10:10.50, 65. Piper Smith (EMS) 10:11.61, 67. Lily Farley (TFCA) 10:32.41, 68. Emily Wallace (TFCA) 10:44.81, 69. Raeka Gallegos (GS) 10:45.25, 70. Rhys Staples (GS) 10:47.77, 71. Sadie Dungan (FMS) 10:51.88, 72. Carley Chavez (FMS)10:55.19, 73. Ellie Roberts (BMS) 10:57.50, 75. Annabelle Barnes (BMS) 11:29.03, 77. Kylie VanAtter (FMS) 14:12.00.

Fifth-sixth grades

1. Olivia Hagg (EMS) 6:02.16, 2. Makena Gillion (EMS) 6:06.13, 6. Yulie Spade (BMS) 7:11.68, 7. Emma Silvernail (BMS) 7:14.86, 8. Madison Tipton (EMS) 7:15.50, 9. Heidi Asher (TFCA) 7:16.00, 10. Alyssa Poe (EMS) 7:25.59, 12. Sydney Vest (BMS) 7:48.89, 13. Madeline Baute (FMS) 7:49.85, 21. Alexandra Leineke (FMS) 8:29.42, 23. Joy Bebe (GS) 8:59.76, 24. Eboni Summeroud (EMS) 9:29.44, 26. Deepshu Bassetti (BMS) 9:56.67.

Seventh-eighth grades

1. Madeline Clements (EMS) 5:55.85, 3. Savannah Tipton (EMS) 6:26.96, 4. Lexie Abbott (EMS) 6:30.32, 8. Emma Boebinger (CD) 6:58.65, 10. Cienna Slattery (EMS) 7:04.75, 13. Lauren Kiser (CD) 7:19.45, 16. Emery Moore (CD) 7:26.73, 17. Laura Bennett (CD) 7:32.89, 18. Kristen Sprouse (BMS) 7:38.65, 20. Lily Boulden (EMS) 7:42.96, 21. Maggie Morse (EMS) 7:44.83, 23. Courtney McDavid (BMS) 7:55.85, 24. Mason Northcutt (GS) 8:02.61, 25. Traiya Dayton (EMS) 8:03.30, 26. Autumn Allison (unattached) 8:23.17.

BOYS

Fourth grade

and under

1. Levy Deckard (EMS) 6:14.45, 2. Griffin Staude (BMS) 6:24.38, 4. Luke Bowers (CD) 6:44.40, 5. Lincoln Mattox (BMS) 6:45.74, 6. Owen Clements (EMS) 6:52.64, 8. Jacob Blackwell (GS) 6:55.81, 9. Logan Stockton (EMS) 7:01.18, 10. John-Cameron Eades (BMS) 7:02.29, 12. Wade Sutley (CD) 7:11.21, 16. Zachary Hurst (CD) 7:22.32, 17. Grant Kiser (CD) 7:22.83, 18. Ethan Robinson (TFCA) 7:27.22, 19. Preston McDavid (BMS) 7:29.81, 20. Silas Hall (TFCA) 7:30.72, 22. Matthias Jones (BMS) 7:33.35, 24. Clayton Estes (BMS) 7:34.46, 26. Lance Sutley (CD) 7:39.69, 27. Steven Meyer (BMS) 7:41.24, 29. Chefor Gwandi (GS) 7:47.14, 30. Reagan Hunter (CD) 7:47.89, 34. Silas Dennis (CD) 8:00.44, 35. Matthew Meyer (BMS) 8:01.26, 36. Casey Smith (EMS) 8:02.89, 37. Taylor Dunigan (FMS) 8:03.25, 38. Cooper Patrick (CD) 8:03.63, 40. Chase Sweger (FMS) 8:06.52, 41. Carson Patrick (CD) 8:12.15, 42. Charlie Lantz (FMS) 8:14.04, 43. Carter McIntosh (TFCA) 8:17.63, 44. Henry Deckard (EMS) 8:17.92, 47. Adam Gritton (FMS) 8:21.10, 49. William Wallace (TFCA) 8:22.96, 51. Caleb Duff (GS) 8:30.80, 52. Luis Fuentes (GS) 8:31.69, 53. Cameron Hunter (CD) 8:36.15, 55. Cole Chrisman (TFCA) 8:57.20, 57. Will Goodmann (CD) 9:09.26, 59. Daniel Bevins (TFCA) 9:17.31, 62. Allex Pritchett (FMS) 9:32.59, 64. Clark Bourne (TFCA) 9:47.85, 65. Tyler Baker (FMS) 9:50.56, 66. Aaron Rogers (TFCA) 9:51.42, 67. Garrett Bourne (TFCA) 10:26.98, 68. Marcus Negron (GS) 10:57.31, 69. Chamberlin Davenport (TFCA) 11:08.95, 70. Patrick Rupinen (GS) 12:50.66, 71. Brooks Sweger (FMS) 15:37.64.

Fifth-sixth grades

1. Wilson Hourigan (Christ the King) 5:41.73, 2. Cameron Smith (EMS) 5:46.42, 3. Lucas Bosch (BMS) 5:52.76, 4. Jamisen Lewis (EMS) 5:53.97, 7. Bryce Nickel (EMS) 6:15.79, 8. Marco Dempsey (GS) 6:22.66, 9. Noah Lyles (EMS) 6:26.57, 11. Zack McKinney (BMS) 6:34.43, 12. Anthony Tabor (EMS) 6:34.78, 14. Jason Kennedy (BMS) 6:47.92, 17. Josh Howard (BMS) 7:00.24, 20. Lanon Hutcherson (BMS) 7:12.59, 21. Jacob Lewis (EMS) 7:17.98, 24. Delano Craig (FMS) 7:34.98, 25. Tariq Lester (EMS) 7:38.69, 26. Chandler Simmerly (TFCA) 7:43.38, 27. Mark Mathers (EMS) 7:46.44, 28. Erick Calvillo (GS) 7:48.80, 30. Lukas Negron (GS) 7:50.92, 32. Ethan Brewer (EMS) 7:56.95, 33. Joe Eador (EMS) 7:59.86, 34. Ben Mauer (EMS) 8:04.69, 35. Luke Brewer (EMS) 8:13.57, 36. Jack Dixon (EMS) 8:32.67, 38. Preston Farley (TFCA) 9:05.72, 39. Gabriel Brown (BMS) 9:16.23, 41. Ethan Dunigan (FMS) 10:32.94, 42. Ryan Lamb (TFCA) 10:54.29, 43. Abraham Al-Hamid (EMS) 12:06.04.

Seventh-eighth grades

1. John Miscovich (BMS) 5:40.76, 2. Logan Mattox (BMS) 5:49.05, 5. Devin Craig (FMS) 6:01.67, 9. Colin Loxley (GS) 6:23.05, 10. Mason Marsh (BMS) 6:25.68, 11. Jett Wasson (BMS) 6:32.32, 14. Jaxon Blaine (BMS) 6:53.39, 15. Trevor Onodu (GS) 7:01.92, 19. Elijah Best (GMS) 7:30.18, 21. Issak Birkhead (BMS) 7:49.31.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.